Can I extend my stay on O-1 visa?« Back to Questions List

Can I extend my stay on O-1 visa?
Posted by admin
Asked on September 1, 2015 10:53 pm
0

Yes, you may apply for O-1 visa extension. You can get extensions in one-year increments plus an additional 10 days to get your personal affairs in order may be granted as long as you continue in the same job for which you were originally granted the O-1 visa.

Posted by admin
Answered On September 1, 2015 10:55 pm