How long can I stay in the U.S. on an O-1 work visa?« Back to Questions List

How long can I stay in the U.S. on an O-1 work visa?

Posted by admin
Asked on September 1, 2015 4:36 pm
0

You may stay in the U.S. on an O-1 visa for the period of time necessary to complete the event or activity, which should not exceed three years.

Posted by admin
Answered On September 1, 2015 4:48 pm