I am the spouse of an O-1 holder. What kind of visa I should apply for in order to accompany my spouse?« Back to Questions List

I am the spouse of an O-1 holder. What kind of visa I should apply for in order to accompany my spouse?
Posted by admin
Asked on September 2, 2015 11:33 pm
0

You may apply for an O-3 visa. As dependents of the principal O-1 holder, the spouse and any unmarried children may hold O-3 status. This status allows the O-3 alien to reside in the United States, but not to work

Posted by admin
Answered On September 2, 2015 11:37 pm